Monday, 12 December 2016

too much information tag | get to know BV

Assalamualaikum,
too much information tag! yeahhhh. thanks to Liyana for starting this kind of tag. hahahhaha. so, maybe with this tag, you will get to know me better. ❤



Q1: What are you wearing?
a white jersey with a picture of runningman member on it and comfy cotton long pants. 

Q2: Ever been in love? 
yes, and it do hurt. not all things pretty and shining when you in love. for now, i'm not in love with anyone. but with some fictional characters that is too good to be true. hahhahahahhaa

Q3: Ever had a terrible breakup? 
in a LOVE relationship, i don't think i ever had a terrible breakup. everything was okay and i kinda like 'redha' and accept the fate. more like 'i don't care anymore' and just let's end it here for good. was it terrible? no right? take it easy. 

Q4: How tall are you? 
156 cm, short aite, yet cute. hahahahhahahah

Q5: How much do you weigh?
42 kg, yes, i know i'm a lil bit underweight, i don't know why. maybe because of my eating habit. i love eating, but, once i eat a lot, i really eat A LOT, then if i don't feel like eating, i'll not eat at all. i can NOT-TO-EAT rice for 3 days long, in between i'll eat snacks, bread, and all those 'light' stuff. water is a must!

Q6: Any tattoos?
haroommmm duhh.

Q7: Any piercings?
yes, ear piercings, my first was when i was 6 years old, and my second time was when i was 12 years old. still got meh,

Q8: OTP?
Simon and Martina, vloggers, they so cute, so true and so funny!
and a lots of fictional characters OTP. 

Q9: Favourite show?
i really enjoy watching korean variety shows, runningman, the return of superman, 3 meals a day, i can see your voice, hello counselor and moreeeee~

Q10: Favourite bands? 
Sekai No Owari, Galileo Galilei, Spyair, Burnout Syndrome and moreeeeeee~ (japanese)
Coldplay, Sum41, Kodaline, Imagine Dragons and moreeeeee~

Q11: Something you miss?
to draw.

Q12: Favourite song?
my favourite current song is Flamingo by Kero Kero Bonito. and also Graduation by Kero Kero Bonito. been addicted to cute-like-electronic songs lately. and if you like cute-like-electronic musics i recommended you all to listen to Snail's House, 

Q13: How old are you?
21 years old (2016)

Q14: Zodiac sign?
Pisces the Fishes

Q15: Quality you look for in a partner?
good looking, know how to cook and do laundry, nahhhhh, just kidding!! XD
all i want is responsibility(to his religion/family), loyalty(to his religion/family) and intelligent enough to attract me. wakakkakakaka

Q16: Favourite quote?
every soul will taste of death

Q17: Favourite actor?
johny depp, tom hanks, tom cruise, bruce willis, nicholas cage, and moreeeeeee~

Q18: Favourite colour?
black and white, maroon, dark blue and the colors of sky when night, dawn, 

Q19: Loud music or soft?
as long the music suits well with my environment. hahahhahahha

Q20: Where do you go when you're sad?
in my room and sleep, sleep sooth me the best :D

Q21: How long does it take you to shower?
i don't really care. but it depends on situation. (situation like :- in a rush / not in rush / just relax )

Q22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
10 - 15 minutes if not include shower. 

Q23: Ever been in a physical fight?
yes, with my siblings. hahahhahaha, that long time ago lah,

Q24: Turn on's?
boy holding a baby (ehem, a single boy) hahahhaha i can't help myself to fall in loveeeeeeeeeeee, kidding no kidding. LMAO~
peoples with lots of ideas and opinion, i myself quite a open-minded type, so, peoples with lots of ideas, opinions really make me feel good! and a smile! 

Q25: Turn offs?
rude, peoples who don't like to accept others opinion without a further details.

Q27: Fears?
not forgiven. 

Q28: Last thing that made you cry?
an anime movie, bakemono no ko (a boy and a beast). i cried over an anime. hahahhahaha. seriously.

Q29: Last time you said you loved someone?
forgot already. mukashi mukashi (a long time agooo~).

Q30: Meaning behind your blog URL?
nothing fancy. 

Q31: Last book you read?
Does reciting Yassin (book) considered? if not Horror Stories by Tunku Halim.

Q32: The book you're currently reading?
nah, nahh, nahhh. hahahhaha

Q33: Last show you watched?
Hello Counselor

Q34: Last person you talked to?
my mom, telling me to eat the sardines in refrigerator.

Q35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?
online seller. hahahhahahahha. RIP relationship.

Q36: Favourite food?
in general, i like everything tasty. (and halal of course)
in detail, i loveeeee noodles, all kind of noodles that tasty and fried foods

Q37: Place you want to visit?
JAPANNNNNNNN!

Q38: Last place you were?
a shop near my house, to buy some snacks and some groceries.

Q39: Do you have a crush?
ehem, i got a lot of fictional characters crush, but to be honest, i don't have any in real life. pathetic~

Q40: Last time you kissed someone? 
i don't kissed someone. i kissed something, my pillow every night. hahahhaha

Q41: Last time you were insulted?
everyday by my mom and siblings. a insult kinda like lazy ass. stubborn, heart-wrecker.

Q42: Favourite flavour of sweet?
dark chocolate. and a bitter taste that leads to awesome taste.

Q43: What instruments do you play?
i got a guitar at home(my sister), i don't know how to play it. youtube doesn't help at all. i tried to follow through tutorial video on youtube, and my fingers hurt but i got nothing. hahhahahahah

Q44: Favourite piece of jewellery?
rings! currently wear one on my pinky-promise finger. never make a pinky-promise for a long time. if you break the promises made with pinky-promises, you must eat 1000 needle pins. *lol kidding

Q45: Last sport you played?
badminton. few months ago. 

Q46: Last song you sang?
this merry-go-round (ending of Gugure Kokkuri san)

Q47: Favourite chat up line?
- where are you now?
- in your heart
(yes, as lame as ever) hahahhaha

Q48: Have you ever used it?
i use it EVERY time when peoples asking where i am. hahahahhaha

Q49: Last time you hung out with anyone?
my family. eating. 

Q50: Who should answer these questions next?
every bloggers! so i got to know you well. 

❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤

fuhhh. done answering 50 questions!
now it is your turn! come on!

see ya when i see ya :D

21 comments:

  1. 3 meals a day! I obsessed with two cats.. xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. suka tengok diaorang masak. macam simple2 je :D

      Delete
  2. Its a long list of questions. HUHUHU. Thanks for sharing about yourself.

    ReplyDelete
  3. too much information ! ahaha nice getting to know you BV

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yesss, too muchh :D hhehhee thanks ya :)

      Delete
  4. sadly whenever i see a guy holding a baby that guy isn't single anymore HAHAHAHA
    major turn on duhhh, but that's it.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. kannnnn. hahahha, i know that feel tho :D

      Delete
  5. sedikit sbnyk busyra makin kenal BV. hehe

    ReplyDelete
  6. tinggi kita lebih kurang sama xD ohmy kurusnya BV 42 jeee!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. mesti mazni tinggi lagi kan :D
      bagi sikit lemak kalau ada kt BV. hahahha XD

      Delete
  7. berat dengan tinggi kita samaaa... and it sucks when you struggling to gain weight, but it doesn't even wanna tolerate haisy sabar je lah.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. seriously? hahhahaa sama laaa. memang rasa nak gain weight dgn makan2. tapi selalu sekejap je berat. pastu macam biasa balik XD

      Delete
  8. I love ur fav quote (very deep.lol) and i love johny depppp toooo !

    http://leinafanna.blogspot.my/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. deep kan. hahahha :D sama la, johny depp memang best sebab banyak watak dia unik2 dan sesuai je :)

      Delete
  9. hahahah yes that chat up line never gets old! i pun suka xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. kan2. selalu je guna yg nie. hahahhaha XD

      Delete
  10. Kurang 1 cm je ketinggian BV dengan siqah. Hihi. And a boy holdings a baby :) Ohh siqah pun suka jugak. Hehe.

    Kalau belajar instruments dengan Youtube agak payah kan BV. Baik pergi ambil kelas. Cikgu bertentang mata ajar :D

    ReplyDelete

drop a comment~
arigatouuu!